Protection and processing of personal data

Statement


By submitting the contact form I agree to the collection, storage and processing of personal data contained in this form by the administrator, POREA s.r.o., Tuřanské náměstí 91/35, Brno - Tuřany, ID: 07862571 (or its employees) for the purpose set out below. I grant this consent for all data contained in this form. I am also aware of my rights under Sections 12 and 21 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data. I have read all the completed parts of this form, all the data is accurate and true and is provided voluntarily.


Purpose of data processing


In accordance with Section 5 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll. on the protection of personal data, all data provided in the enquiry form are collected and processed solely for the purpose of sending business communications to the data subject by electronic means in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll.
The aggregated data from this form may be used by the data controller for statistical purposes for the internal use of the data controller.


Statement of the Data Controller


The data controller declares that personal data will be collected to the extent necessary to fulfill the specified purpose and processed only in accordance with the purpose for which they were collected. Employees of the data controller or other individuals processing personal data based on a contract with the data controller, as well as other individuals, are obliged to maintain confidentiality regarding personal data, even after the termination of employment or work.


Do you agree?


If you agree to the personal data processing policy set out here, please return to the contact form and write to us with your query and we will respond as soon as possible.